Lines in color, 2003
Gouache sur carton.
Signée et datée en bas à droite.
Gouache on board.
Signed and dated lower right.
H_54 cm L_74 cm
Provenance:
- Massimo Minini, Brescia
- acquis auprès de cette galerie par l'actuel propriétaire
- collection privée
Un certificat de Massimo Minini attestant que l'oeuvre provient du Studio de l'artiste, sera remis à l'acquéreur.
SOL LEWITT «When an artist uses a conceptual form of ar t, it means that all of the planning and decisions are made beforehand and the execution is a perfunctory affair.
The idea becomes a machine that makes the art.»