Lucien Clergue (1934-2014)
Barcelone, 1977.
Torero.... Lot 349
Résultat :
Estimation :
Lucien Clergue (1934-2014)
Barcelone, 1977.
Torero.
Épreuve argentique d’époque contrecollée sur carton, signée, titrée et datée à l’encre dans la marge inférieure.
Image : 40 x 30 cm
Feuille : 47 x 37,5 cm
Lucien Clergue (1934-2014)
Barcelona, 1977.
Bullfighter.
Vintage gelatin silver print, mounted on cardboard, signed, titled and dated in ink in the lower margin.
Image: 40 x 30 cm
Paper: 47 x 37.5 cm