Hans Namuth (1915-1990)
Jackson Pollock, 1951.... Lot 315
Résultat :
Estimation :
Hans Namuth (1915-1990)
Jackson Pollock, 1951.
Épreuve argentique virée au sélénium (1989), signée, titrée, datée et numérotée à 50 exemplaires dans la marge inférieure.
Image : 45 x 38 cm
Feuille : 50 x 40 cm
Hans Namuth (1915-1990)
Jackson Pollock, 1951.
Gelatin silver print (1989), signed, titled, dated and numbered in the lower margin. Edition of 50.
Image: 45 x 38 cm
Paper: 50 x 40 cm