Dora Maar (1907-1997)
Pablo Picasso, 1938.
Épreuve argentique d’époque sur papier Agfa Brovira. Tampon de la vente de la succession Dora Maar « DM 1998 » au verso.
12 x 18 cm
Provenance :
Vente de la succession Dora Maar, Piasa-Mathias, 20 novembre 1998.
Dora Maar (1907-1997)
Pablo Picasso, 1938.
Vintage gelatin silver print on Agfa Brovira paper. Stamp of the Dora Maar Estate auction "DM 1998" on verso.
12 x 18 cm
Provenance: Dora Maar estate auction, November 20th 1998.