Dora Maar (1907-1997)
Pablo Picasso debout sous les cannisses. Mougins, été 1937.
Épreuve argentique d’époque. Tampon de la vente de la succession Dora Maar « DM 1998 » au verso.
Image : 22 x 17,2 cm
Feuille : 23 x 18,2 cm
Provenance :
Vente de la succession Dora Maar, Piasa-Mathias, 20 novembre 1998.
Dora Maar (1907-1997)
Pablo Picasso standing under reed screening. Mougins, summer 1937.
Vintage gelatin silver print. Stamp of the Dora Maar Estate auction "DM 1998" on verso.
Image: 22 x 17.2 cm
Paper: 23 x 18.2 cm
Provenance: Dora Maar estate auction, Piasa-Mathias, November 20th 1998.