André Kertész (1894-1985)
Distorsion #6. Paris, 1933.
Épreuve argentique (c. 1970) signée, titrée et datée au crayon de la main de Kertész au verso.
Image : 24,5 x 16,5 cm
Feuille : 25,2 x 20,4 cm
Bibliographie :
- Photography, vol. IV, n°46, juin 1936.
André Kertész, Sixty Years of Photography, Penguin Books, New York, 1972, p. 73.
- André Kertesz Photographe, cat. expo. Musée Jacquemart-André, Paris, 1987, p. 84.
- André Kertész, His life and work, A Bulfinch Press Book, New York, 2 000, p. 213.
- M. Frizot - A. L. Wanaverbecq, Kertész, Jeu de Paume, Paris, 2010, p. 159.
André Kertész (1894-1985)
Distorsion #6. Paris, 1933.
Gelatin silver print (c. 1970) signed, titled and dated in pencil by Kertész on verso.
Image: 24.5 x 16.5 cm
Paper: 25.2 x 20.4 cm