Sasha Stone (1895-1940)
Série Femmes, c. 1932.... Lot 278
Résultat :
Estimation :
Sasha Stone (1895-1940)
Série Femmes, c. 1932.
[Nu allongé].
Épreuve argentique d’époque, signée à l’encre rouge en bas à gauche. Tampon « Copyright Stone - Bruxelles » au verso avec la mention manuscrite « 33530 » et « Farde n°31 » à l’encre rouge.
29,4 x 39,2 cm
Sasha Stone (1895-1940)
Women's Series, c. 1932.
[Lying Nude].
Vintage gelatin silver print, signed in red ink in lower left corner. Stamp "Copyright Stone - Brussels" and annotations "33530" and "Farde n°31" in red ink on verso.
29,4 x 39,2 cm