*Angus McBean (1904-1990)
Mode pour Christian... Lot 88
Résultat :
Estimation :
*Angus McBean (1904-1990)
Mode pour Christian Dior, publié dans Vogue, 1984.
Cibachrome d’époque, monté sur carton, signé, daté et annoté sur le montage en bas.
Image : 46,5 x 37,5 cm
Feuille : 49,8 x 39,5 cm
Angus McBean (1904-1990)
Fashion study for Christian Dior, 1984.
Vintage cibachrome, mounted on board, signed, dated and annotated on the lower part of the mount.
Image: 46.5 x 37.5 cm
Paper: 49.8 x 39.5 cm