*Antanas Sutkus (1939)
Pioneers. Ignalina, Lituanie,... Lot 63
Résultat :
Estimation :
*Antanas Sutkus (1939)
Pioneers. Ignalina, Lituanie, 1964.
Épreuve argentique (c. 1990), signée, titrée et datée au crayon au verso.
39,5 x 30 cm
Bibliographie :
- Rachel Rosenfield Lafo, Anne Higonnet, Presumed Innocence : Photographic Perspectives of Children, deCordova Sculpture Park and Museum, Lincoln, Massachusetts, 2008, pl. 66.
- Antanas Sutkus, Fotografijos / Photographs 1959–1999, Vilnius, 2 000, p. 45.
- Antanas Sutkus, Lietuvos Žmonės, People of Lithuania, Kaunas Photography Gallery and the Antanas Sutkus Archive, Vilnius, 2015, p. 113.
- Margarita Matulyte, Antanas Sutkus : Retrospective, Vilinus, 2009, couv.
Antanas Sutkus (1939)
Pioneers. Ignalina, 1964.
Gelatin silver print (c. 1990), signed, titled and dated in pencil on verso.
39.5 x 30 cm