*Josef Sudek (1896-1976)
Labyrinth of Spring,... Lot 54
Résultat :
Estimation :
*Josef Sudek (1896-1976)
Labyrinth of Spring, 1968.
Épreuve argentique (1973), signée, titrée, annotée et datée dans la marge inférieure. Tampon de collection au verso.
Image : 22,7 x 28,8 cm
Feuille : 28,6 x 38,2 cm
Bibliographie :
- A. Favora, J. Sudek, Poet of Prague : A Photographer’s Life, New York, Aperture, 1990, pp. 62-62.
- Z. Kirschner, Josef Sudek, New York : Takarajima Books, 1993, pl. 224.
Josef Sudek (1896-1976)
Labyrinth of Spring, 1968.
Gelatin silver print (1973), signed, titled, annotated and dated in the lower margin. Collection stamp on verso.
Image: 22.7 x 28.8 cm
Paper: 28.6 x 38.2 cm