Lot n° 557

NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL, 19th CENTURY

Résultat :
Estimation :

inscribed and dated ‘Eruzione a cenere de’ 22. Ottobre 1822’ (along the lower edge) gouache on paper 43 x 64 cm Provenance: Private collection, Italy