REPOSE TÊTE Bactriane, ou Uzbekistan, 3e- 2e millénaire avant JC Albâtre, L : 22 cm Aucune restauration. Provenance : Collection privée, Belgique. Art Loss Register Certificate, ref. S00028968. HEADREST Bactria or Uzbekistan, 3rd/2nd millennium BCE Alabaster, Width: 22 cm. No restoration. Provenance: Private Collection, Belgium. Art Loss Register Certificate, ref. S00028968.