GRANDE STATUETTE DE BOUDAI en porcelaine, émaux... Lot 43
Résultat :
Estimation :
GRANDE STATUETTE DE BOUDAI en porcelaine, émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose et rehauts de dorure, représenté assis contre son sac de toile en compagnie d'enfants, un rosaire à la main, le dessous laissé en biscuit. Chine, XXe siècle. A LARGE FAMILLE ROSE STYLE FIGURE, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY. HAUT. 25 CM (9 13/16 IN.)
Due to COVID-19 restrictions, our employees are working remotely. It may not be possible to provide condition reports and additional photos for this lot. Local pickups and shipping coordination may also be affected. Please bid accordingly. You may email us with any questions and we will do whatever we can to accommodate your requests. Thank you for your understanding.