Assise incurvée bordée d'une rainure sur une base rectangulaire creuse sculptée de fenêtres ajourées et d'un motif nervuré. Bois à patine brun-clair. Dimensions : 53 x 34 cm. Estuaire du Wouri, Cameroun.
250 € - 500 € - CHF 270 - CHF 550
Rare DUALA stool, elegant curved seat edged with a groove on a hollow rectangular base with openwork carvings and a ribbed pattern. Wood with a fine light brown patina. Dimensions: 53 x 34 cm. Wouri estuary, Cameroon.
€ 250 - € 500 - CHF 270 - CHF 550