SANDSTONE FIGURE OF ST. NEPOMUK.
Würzburg.
Date: 18th century.
Technique: Sandstone with residues of polychrome colouring.
Description: Standing on clouds with angel heads.
Measurement: Height 79cm.
Weather-worn.
Provenance:
Private collection Baden-Wuerttemberg.
Estimated Shippingcost for this lot:
Arrangement after the auction.