"NIDO CON UOVA" Inghliterra, XIX Sec. Olio su cartoncino, sul retro etichetta della casa di colori "Winsor & Newton" di epoca vittoriana. Lievi danni. ENGLISH SCHOOL NEST WITH EGGS England, 19th century Oil on board, on reverse label from artist materials' shop "Winsor & Newton", from the Victorian period. Slight damage.Dimensions excluding frame 22x17 cm. Dim. esc.cornice 22x17 cm.