Francisque CHALEYSSIN (1872-1951)
Table de salle à manger à placage de palissandre à double piètement colonne ajouré d'où repose un plateau rectangulaire.
De gros manques et traces de restaurations sur un pied.
H: 76 cm - L: 203 cm - P: 103 cm
Dining table with rosewood veneer with double openwork column base from which rests a rectangular top.
Major deficiencies and traces of restorations on one foot.
H: 29.92 in - L: 203 in - D: 40.55 in