TRAVAIL 1940
Secrétaire en placage de bois à montants moulurés ornés en leurs hauts de feuilles et de sabots en laiton doré aux pieds. Il est ouvrant en partie haute par un abattant surmontant une rangée de trois tiroirs.
Des manques
H: 140 cm - L: 80 cm - P: 45 cm
WORK 1940
Writing Desk in wood veneer with moulded uprights adorned in their tops with leaves and clogs in gilded brass on the feet. It is opened in high part by a flap surmounted a row of three drawers.
Some Gaps
H: 55.12 in - L: 31.50 in - D: 17.72 in