Desmond Heeley (1931-2016), Giselle Act II Mythe,... Lot 12
Résultat :
Estimation :
Desmond Heeley (1931-2016), Giselle Act II Mythe, costume design on paper, pencil, gouache, watercolour and silver lace, signed in pencil and dated 69, H.34cm W.21cm Provenance: The Collection of Sir Peter Wright