LAMPE À POSER FORMÉE D'UN VASE GUANYIN
en porcelaine... Lot 23
Résultat :
Estimation :
en porcelaine blanc bleu, à décor de personnages, dont Ma Gu, dans des réserves de formes variées sur fond floral.
(La base percée et le col rodé).
Chine, dynastie Qing, XIXe siècle.
Monture européenne en bronze à décor d'éléphants dans le goût d'Édouard Lièvre.
AN ORMOLU MOUNTED LAMP MADE WITH A BLUE AND WHITE VASE, THE PORCELAIN, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY. HAUT. (TOTALE) 55 CM (21 5/8 IN.)
Due to COVID-19 restrictions, our employees are working remotely. It may not be possible to provide condition reports and additional photos for this lot. Local pickups and shipping coordination may also be affected. Please bid accordingly. You may email us with any questions and we will do whatever we can to accommodate your requests. Thank you for your understanding.