Timo SARPANEVA
1926 - 2006
Rare sculpture,... Lot 2
Résultat :
Estimation :
Timo SARPANEVA
1926 - 2006
Rare sculpture, série « Finlandia » - 1966
Verre moulé
Édition Iittala
Signé et daté
44 × 36 cm
Bibliographie :
M. Aav & E. Viljanen, Iittala: 125 Years
of Finnish Glass Complete History with
all Designers, Éditions Designmuseo,
Helsinki, 2006. Exemplaire similaire de
la série reproduit p.145
Rare mould-blown and cast glass
scultpure from the Finlandia series
by Timo Sarpaneva for Iittala - 1966
17.32 × 14.17 in.