En or gris et jaune 18k (750), stylisé d'un porte monnaie orné de 132 diamants taille rose serti grain et de lignes verticales parsemées de diamants en serti clos. Retenu par une importante chaîne tressée. Dans son écrin. Poinçons du joaillier.
Poids brut : 114,70 gr - Dimensions : 7 x 6 cm - Longueur : 82 cm
By many international jewellery art experts, BYKOVS are believed o be No.1 in the renaissance of Russian jewellery art. Each of their creation has a certain philosophical, romantic or humourous meaning behind.
Bykov's style combines contemporary design and classical traditions of workmanship influenced both by Art Deco and conceptual art of the 1970s.
Until recently their unique creations could be found only in museums in Russia and abroad. Their artworks are exhibited in the Hermitage St. Petersburg, the Armory of Moscow Kremlin, Jewellery Museum Pforzheim Germany (Schmuckmuseum) and some others.