Marie - Christine TREINEN (XX ème siècle)
Suite de deux pichets à une anse en céramique polychrome à décor d'un oiseau stylisé.
Signés et situés à Vallauris sous la base.
Grand Pichet: H: 36 cm
Petit Pichet: H: 18 cm
Mary - Christine TREINEN (20th century)
Set of two pitchers with a polychrome ceramic handle decorated with a stylized bird.
Signed and located in Vallauris under the base.
Large pitcher: H: 14.17 in
Small Pitcher: H: 7.09 in