AMPHORA Czecho-Slovakia
"Vautour"
Vase en céramique à couverte émaillée brune nuancée mat. Décor polychrome d'un vautour, de motifs végétaux et géométriques stylisés.
Cachet peint sous la base "Amphora Made in Czecho-Slovakia", lettre peinte "E" et numéroté en creux "15079 1".
H : 50,5 cm
A "Vulture" ceramic vase from Amphora Czecho-Slovakia, with a polychromatic enamelled decor of a vulture among vegetals and geometrical patterns.
Painted stamp "Amphora Made in Czecho-Slovakia", letter "E" and n° "15079 1" under the base.
H : 19,88 inch