Marcel DUCHAMP (1887-1968) et Teeny (1906-1995),... Lot n° 38
Résultat :
Estimation :
λ 5 cartes postales autographes signées et une carte dactylographiée signée, la plupart adressées à Man Ray et Julie. 1937-1958. Environ 80 x 130 mm pour chaque carte.
Provenance
Collection Lucien Treillard, Paris
Special Notice
Artist's Resale Right ("droit de Suite"). If the Artist's Resale Right Regulations 2006 apply to this lot, the buyer also agrees to pay us an amount equal to the resale royalty provided for in those Regulations, and we undertake to the buyer to pay such amount to the artist's collection agent.
US$740-1,100
£540-800
Pour enchérir, veuillez consulter la section « Informations de vente »