λ Planche VIII issue des Revolving Doors
pochoir en couleurs, 1926, signé à l'encre noire, titré et daté
feuille: 56 x 38 cm.
pochoir in colours, 1926, signed in black ink, titled and dated
sheet: 22 x 15 in.
Provenance
Collection Lucien Treillard, Paris
Literature
Cf. B.M. Pilat,
Man Ray Opera Grafica, Lucio Anselmino, Turin et Studio Marconi, Milan, 1973-1984, no. 18A, volume I (une autre épreuve reproduite).
Special Notice
Artist's Resale Right ("droit de Suite"). If the Artist's Resale Right Regulations 2006 apply to this lot, the buyer also agrees to pay us an amount equal to the resale royalty provided for in those Regulations, and we undertake to the buyer to pay such amount to the artist's collection agent.
US$3,100-4,200
£2,300-3,100
Pour enchérir, veuillez consulter la section « Informations de vente »