Lot n° 44

Estimation :

Ralph BROOKE (1553-1625) A Catalogue and Succession of the Kings, Princes, Dukes, Marquesses, Earles, and Viscounts of this Realme of England, since the Norman Conquest, 1619 Reliure en maroquin doré aux petits fers, tranche doré 29 x 20 cm (accidents à la reliure, déchirures, annotations)