"Goat's head", 1957 drawing on the first page of the catalogue of the exhibition "Picasso. dessins - Gouaches - Aquarelles. 1898 - 1957", held at the Musée Réattu in Arles in 1957. The catalogue is preserved in its entirety. It is dedicatedto "Henri Alberti" at the top and signed and dated at the bottom. Certificate of authenticity with fingerprint of Maya Widmaier Picasso signed and dated 2003 is enclosed. Blue pencil 21 x 15,5 cm