Lot n° 49

Estimation :

PARAVENT, TRAVAIL MODERNE En papier marouflé, à quatre feuilles, revêtu du plan Turgot de la ville de Paris, munies de plaques en cuivre doré en partie basse, les côtés munis de poignées Dimensions (une feuille) : 261 x 80,5 cm (102 ¾ x 31 ½ in.) Provenance : Acquis auprès des Ateliers Robin Tourenne, Paris, en 2013. A modern four-leaf paper screen CONDITION REPORT : Good overall condition. No obvious accidents. Some tiny stains and normal wears in places. Scratches, marks and some oxidation traces to the git-brass lower support. Very decorative piece with interesting proportions. Ready to be displayed.