LAMPADAIRE
Dans le goût de Jules Leleu (1883-1961)
Le fût en verre torsadé, reposant sur un socle en ronce de noyer, orné au centre d'une plaque en miroir ; électrifié
H. : 171 cm (37 ½ in.)
Provenance : Acquis auprès de la Galerie Damien Tison, Beaumont Sur Sarthe, le 12 janvier 2014.
A glass and burr-walnut floor lamp, in the taste of Jules Leleu (1883-1961)
CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. No obvious accidents. Some tiny shocks to the round shaped base of the floor lamp. The floor lamp is electrified.