SUITE DE QUATRE CHAISES D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
En bois sculpté, peint crème et rechampi gris, les pieds fuselés et cannelés, une chaise garnie de velours beige, trois chaises dégarnies ; renforts en ceinture
H. : 89,5 cm (35 ¼ in.)
l. : 46 cm (18 ¼ in.)
A set of four Louis XVI cream and grey painted chairs
CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seatblocks. No obvious accidents. The four chairs have been repainted. Some wears to the velvet upholstery. Three chairs need to be upholstered.