Léa Lafugie (1890-1972)
Marchands arabes (Asie centrale), c. 1925.
Épreuve argentique d'époque rehaussé à la gouache noire et blanche, contrecollée sur carton. Mention manuscrite au crayon du nom de la photographe au verso du montage.
13,5 x 19,5 cm
On joint une reproduction de gravure, dédicacée à Mademoiselle Lafugie, signée et datée.
Léa Lafugie (1890-1972)
Arab Merchants (Central Asia), c. 1925.
Vintage gelatin silver print enhanced with black and white gouache, mounted on cardboard. Handwritten pencil mention of the photographer's name on verso of the montage.
13.5 x 19.5 cm
Included a reproduction of an etching, dedicated to Mademoiselle Lafugie, signed and dated.