Lot n° 67

Résultat :
Estimation :

Netsuke japonés principios siglo XIX. Periodo Edo. Sin firmar. En marfil de elefante tallado representando grupo formado por cinco "karakos". Cuatro están escondidos detrás de un biombo y el quinto se haya al otro lado agachado y con los ojos vendados buscando a sus compañeros, 27,6x37,6x36,8 mm.18,92 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación Española de Anticuarios. An early 19th century Japanese netsuke from Edo period. Not signed. In carved elephant tusk portraying five karakos, four of them hiding after a folding screen while the fifth karako is on the other side bended, with his eyes covered and looking for his friends, 27,6x37,6x36,8 mm. 18,92 gr. With an expert's report issued by the Spanish Federation of Antique dealers attached.