Lot n° 33
Résultat : Non Communiqué
Netsuke japonés finales siglo XIX. Periodo Meiji. Sin firmar. En marfil tallado representando "Sarumawashi" andando y tocando el tambor mientras lleva a su espalda un mono que se apoya sobre un fardo, 48x26,8x20,8 mm.14,17 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación Española de Anticuarios. A late 19th century Japanese netsuke from Meiji period. Not signed. In carved elephant tusk portraying Sarumawashi walking and playing the drum while a monkey over a bundle lyes on his back, 48x26,8x20,8 mm. 14,17 gr. With an expert's report issued by the Spanish Federation of Antique dealers attached.