Netsuke japonés circa 1860-1890. Periodo Meiji.... Lot 14
Résultat :
Estimation :
Netsuke japonés circa 1860-1890. Periodo Meiji. Firmado Shugyoku en la base en un kanji rojo. En marfil de elefante tallado representando artesano sentado con las piernas cruzadas terminando de hacer un cesto, 34,3x33,9x23,1 mm.13,31 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación Española de Anticuarios. A Japanese netsuke circa 1860-1890 from Meiji period. Signed Shugyoku on a red kanji on the base. In carved elephant tusk portraying a craftsman sat with his legs crossed while finishing a basket, 34,3x33,9x23,1 mm. 13,31 gr. With an expert's report issued by the Spanish Federation of Antique dealers attached.