Lot n° 11
Résultat : Non Communiqué
Netsuke japonés siglo XIX. Periodo Meiji. Sin firmar. En marfil de morsa tallado representando hombre sentado sobre una almeja gigante, mientras tira de los genitales con las dos manos, 45,30x34,70x27,30 mm. 19,89 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación Española de Anticuarios. A 19th century Japanese netsuke from Meiji period. Not signed. In carved walrus tusk portraying a man sat on a gigant clam while pulling of his genitals with both of his hands, 45,3x34,7x27,3 mm. 19,89 gr. With an expert's report issued by the Spanish Federation of Antique dealers attached.