Lot n° 6

Résultat :
Estimation :

Netsuke japonés finales siglo XIX. Periodo Meiji. Sin firmar. En marfil de elefante tallado representando grupo formado por "Hotei" y seis niños que están andando en círculo, cogiéndose por las mangas, 23,7x37,9x37,9 mm.18,54 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación Española de Anticuarios. A late 19th century Japanese netsuke from Meiji period. Not signed. In carved elephant tusk portraying a group of characters composed by Hotei and six children walking around, grabbing their sleeves, 23,7x37,9x37,9 mm. 18,54 gr. With an expert's report issued by the Spanish Federation of Antique dealers.