Lot n° 4
Résultat : Non Communiqué
Netsuke japonés mitad siglo XIX. Periodo Meiji. Firmado Koichi. En marfil de elefante tallado representando "Hotei" de pie mostrando a un niño que está en un saco apoyándose en un abanico, 38,30x20,70x27,10 mm.13,64 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación Española de Anticuarios. A mid 19th century Japanese netsuke from Meiji period. Signed Koichi on the base, In carved elephant tusk portraying a standing Hotei holding an open sack with a smiley kid resting on a fan, 38,3x20,7x27,1 mm. 13,64 gr. With an expert's report issued by the Spanish Federation of Antique dealers attached.