Lot n° 3
Résultat : Non Communiqué
Netsuke japonés siglo XIX. Periodo Meiji. Sin firmar. En madera tallada representando Oni sentado en el suelo metiendo la cabeza y parte del cuerpo dentro de una caja, en el exterior tres granos de arroz en marfil tallado, 11,62x25,20x22,60 mm.11,62 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación Española de Anticuarios. A 19th century Japanese netsuke from Meiji period. Not signed. In carved wood portraying an Oni sat on the floor hiding his head and part of his body inside a box, with three rice grains outside in carved elephant tusk, 11,62x25,2x22,6 mm. 11,62 gr. With an expert's report issued by the Spanish Federation of Antique dealers attached.