gouache and graphite on paper, signed and dated (lower right), executed in 1990, framed, The authenticity of this work has been kindly confirmed by The Estate of Sol Lewitt, Provenance: Gallery Esta Novo, acquired from the above by the previous owner in 1990, 76.0×57.0cm