COMPOSITION, 1944
Gouache sur papier
Monogrammée en bas à droite
Signée, datée et titrée au dos sur le montage 39,5 x 30 cm (à vue) - 15.5 x 11.8 (on sight)
Signed with the artist's monogram on the lower right, signed, dated and titled on the back, gouache on paper