Charles CATTEAU (1880 - 1956) KERAMIS
Atelier de la Fantaisie
circa 1934
Vase moderniste en faïence craquelée à couverte émaillée vernissée polychrome. Décor de motifs géométriques.
Cachet sous la base "Keramis Made in Belgium", numéro du décor "D.1833" et numéro de la forme en creux "844"
H : 31 cm
An earthenware vase by Charles Catteau for Keramis, Atelier de la Fantasie, around 1934, with a cracked polychromatic enamelled cover with geometrical patterns. Stamped under the base "Keramis Made in Belgium", decor n° "D.1833" and form n° "844".
H : 12,20 inch