Bol
Vietnam. Dynastie Ly-Tran, 12-14e siècle. D: 17, 8 cm
Grès à décor végétal moulé sous couverte céladon
Provenance : Collection parisienne
Référence : Stevenson, Wood : «Dragons and Lotus Blossoms », Vietnamese Ceramics from the Birmingham museum of art, 2011. Cat. 175, P.241.
Bowl
Vietnam. Ly-Tran dynasty, 12-14th century. D: 17, 8 cm
Celadon glazed stonewere with moulded foral decoration
Provenance: Paris collection
Reference: Stevenson, Wood: "Dragons and Lotus Blossoms", Vietnamese Ceramics from the Birmingham museum of art, 2011. Cat. 175, P.241.