French Painting in the Time of Jean de Berry... The Limbourgs and Their Contemporaries. [New York], George Braziller, 1974. 2 volumes in-4, pleine toile d'édition, jaquettes. Le volume des planches est illustré de 898 reproductions dont quelques-unes en couleur. Joints: RORIMER, James - The Belles Heures of Jean, Duke of Berry, Prince of France. New York, The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1958. In-8, couverture cartonnée d'édition, sous étui. 32 reproductions hors texte en couleur. The Cloisters Apocalypse. An early fourteenth-century manuscript in facsimile. New York, The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1971. 2 volumes in-4, pleine toile d'édition, sous étui. Ensemble 5 volumes.