Lot n° 110

Résultat :
Estimation :

§ LABAUME (Eugène). Circumstantial narrative of the Campaign in Russia ; containing a faithful description of the affecting and interesting scenes of which the author was an eye-witness. Translated from the french. Hartford, Andrus & son, 1855. In-8 percaline marron de l'éd., dos lisse orné de fers dorés, titre doré. Coiffe sup. usée. Portrait en front.