INDE - (SIEGE de BHARATPUR) -"View of the Assault... Lot 66
Résultat :
Estimation :
INDE - (SIEGE de BHARATPUR) -"View of the Assault on the Fortress of BHURTPORE by the British Troopsunder the personal Command of His Excellency General The Right Honorable Lord Combermere on the 18th January 1826". 1827. Lithographie en couleurs. Avec l'adresse "Printed and published at the Asiatic Lithographie Press, Park Street, Chowringhee, CALCUTTA, 1827". 49 x 65,5 cm. Etat B (Collée en plein sur carton, marges partiellement insolées, pliure centrale et déchirures restaurées en marge inférieure).