NATALIA SERGEEVNA GONTCHAROVA (1881-1962)/ ALEKSEI... Lot n° 1004
Résultat :
Estimation :
'Vzorval' (Explodity), 1913.
St. Peterburg, self published, 1913. In-12°. 29 pp. One of the 450 unnumbered copies.
Lithographed throughout with illustrations after Goncharova, Kulbin, Rozanova, Al'tman and Malevich, rubber-stamped text.
Orig. ill. covers, possibly coloured by Gontcharova in yellow and red gouache. Back professionally restored.
Lit.: MoMA, The Russian Avant Garde Book, pp.72-3/ Nancy Perloff, Explodity. Sound, Image and Word in Russian Futurist Book Art. Los Angeles, The Getty Reseatch Institute, 2016.