GRANDE STATUETTE DE BODHISATTVA
en bronze de patine... Lot 18
Résultat :
Estimation :
en bronze de patine sombre infusée de beige, représenté assis en dhyanasana sur une base à ressaut garnie d'une étoffe, la main droite tenant le pasa, la gauche en vitarkamudra, vêtu d’un dhoti et paré de bijoux, le visage serein, une haute coiffe conique sur la tête
Inde du Sud (?), XXe siècle
A LARGE BRONZE FIGURE, SOUTHERN INDIA (?), 20TH CENTURY
HAUT
61 CM (24 IN)
Due to COVID-19 restrictions, our employees are working remotely
It may not be possible to provide condition reports and additional photos for this lot
Local pickups and shipping coordination may also be affected
Please bid accordingly
You may email us with any questions and we will do whatever we can to accommodate your requests
Thank you for your understanding