GRANDE STATUETTE DE BOUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI
en bronze... Lot 17
Résultat :
Estimation :
en bronze de patine sombre jaspée de vert, représenté assis en dhyanasana, les mains en bhumisparshamudra, vêtu de la robe monastique, le visage serein, les lobes des oreilles allongés, les cheveux bouclés surmontés de l'ushnisha
(Quelques traces d'oxydation)
Asie du Sud-Est, XXe siècle
A LARGE BRONZE FIGURE, SOUHT-EAST ASIA, 20TH CENTURY
HAUT
50 CM (19 11/16 IN)
Due to COVID-19 restrictions, our employees are working remotely
It may not be possible to provide condition reports and additional photos for this lot
Local pickups and shipping coordination may also be affected
Please bid accordingly
You may email us with any questions and we will do whatever we can to accommodate your requests
Thank you for your understanding