Lot n° 35

Estimation :

Grande Kamakura bori Assiette sculptée Kamakurabori décorée d’une grande pivoine par Sat? Yasutaka (1912 - 2006) dans sa boîte d’origine signée. Kamakurabori carved plate decorated with a large botan-peony flower by Sat? Yasutaka (1912 - 2006) in original signed box. H.: 5.3 cm; D.: 36 cm